Jump to Navigation

Tatum Reed

The wonderful Tatum Reed (aka Popwhore) will be our next pornsaint, rendered by VisualClash.

Tatum Reed (born August 8, 1980) is an American adult actress and adult movie producer. She claims to be one of the only Episcopalian actresses in the adult industry.

Adult film career
Tatum Reed was born in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan and moved to Cincinnati, Ohio at the age of nine. Prior to becoming a pornographer, she was a professional ballet dancer and public relations consultant.

Reed has been acknowledged for her convergence of technology, fashion, lifestyle reviews, and pornography into a single lifestyle portal. After appearing in a handful of adult films and websites Reed quickly realised that the best way to build her brand was to launch her own Pornographic brand IlovePopwhore. After appearing in between 7-10 productions she launched her own reality based website.

Ilovepopwhore features Reed followed by a camera crew in a series of reality series style vignettes. Her trailer page has a cult following because of the focus on product placement and witty interludes intercut with images of hardcore sex. Her website often features her inagent provocateur lingerie and singing electroclash inspired music that she composes for the website. Tatum Reed is currently the subject of an as yet to be released documentary film.

Porn journalist Luke Ford considered his interview with Tatum Reed to be one of the best of his career.
Reed cites Thorstein Veblen, Martha Graham, Balanchine, Jean-Pierre Jeunet, Michael Mann , and Woody Allen as her primary artistic influences.

Tatum is known for her love of animals she owns a Cavalier King Charles Spaniel that was given to her by a long time family friend and breeder.

Filmography
Whos's Next in Porn #2
West Coast Gangbangs
Book Worm Bitches (currently known as Naughty Bookworms)
Ass Parade
Milf Lessons
Triple X Dolls
Scale Bustin Babes 23
Black Attack Gang Bang
She Likes It Black
Birthdate: August 08, 1980 (1980-08-08) (age 27)
Birth location: Flag of the United States Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, U.S.
Birth name: Tatum Parker Reed
Height: 5 ft 6 in (1.68 m)
Weight: 129 lb (59 kg)
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Brunette
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Alias(es): Popwhore
Official web site
Tatum Reed at IMDb
Tatum Reed at IAFD

Comments

Anonymous's picture
She's hot.

Post new comment

Your email will be kept private.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.